Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF

ISIN IE00BF2FNQ44

 | 

Ticker TRE7

TER
0.06% p.a.
Distribution policy
Distributing
Replication
Physical
Fund size
EUR 87 m
Inception Date
11 January 2019
Holdings
90
  • This product does only have marketing distribution rights for Austria, Switzerland, Germany, Denmark, Spain, France, United Kingdom, Ireland, Italy, Luxembourg, Netherlands, Norway, Portugal, Sweden.
 

Overview

Description

The Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF seeks to track the Bloomberg US 3-7 Year Treasury Bond index. The Bloomberg US 3-7 Year Treasury Bond index tracks US Dollar denominated government bonds issued by the US Treasury. Time to maturity: 3-7 years. Rating: AA.
 
Le ratio des frais totaux (TER) de l'ETF s'élève à 0.06% p.a.. L'ETF reproduit la performance de l’indice sous-jacent en achetant une sélection des composantes les plus pertinentes de l’indice (technique d’échantillonnage). Les revenus d’intérêt (coupons) de l'ETF sont distribués aux investisseurs (Quarterly).
 
Le Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF est un petit ETF avec des actifs sous gestion à hauteur de 87 M d'EUR. L'ETF a été lancé le 11 janvier 2019 et est domicilié en Ireland.
Afficher plus Afficher moins

Graphique

Informations générales

Données

Indice
Bloomberg US 3-7 Year Treasury Bond
Univers d’investissement
Bonds, USD, United States, Government, 5-7
Taille du fonds
EUR 87 M
Frais totaux sur encours (TER)
0.06% p.a.
Méthode de réplication Physique (Échantillonnage)
Structure juridique ETF
Type de stratégie Long-only
Durabilité / ESG No
Devise du fonds USD
Couverture du risque de change Non couvert contre le risque de change
Volatilité sur 1 an (en EUR)
6.01%
Date de lancement / première cotation 11 January 2019
Distribution Distribution
Fréquence de distribution Une fois par trimestre
Domiciliation du fonds Ireland
Émetteur Invesco
Allemagne No tax rebate
Suisse ESTV Reporting
Autriche Tax Reporting Fund
Grande-Bretagne UK Reporting
Italie 12.5%
Type d’indice Indice de rendement total
Contrepartie au swap -
Gestion des garantiesr
Prêts de titres Oui
Contrepartie prêts de titres

ETF similaires

Retrouvez d’autres ETF dont l’objectif d’investissement est comparable à celui de Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF .

Sélection d'ETF similaires
Donnez-nous votre avis sur ce profil ETF via notre formulaire d’évaluation.

Positions

Vous trouverez ci-dessous des informations sur la composition du Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF .

Les 10 principales positions

Poids des 10 principales positions
sur 90 au total
19.61%
USA, NOTES 4% 28FEB2030, USD (H-2030)
2.03%
USA, NOTES 1.375% 15NOV2031, USD (F-2031)
2.03%
USA, NOTES 3.5% 15FEB2033, USD (B-2033)
2.02%
USA, NOTES 3.375% 15MAY2033, USD (C-2033)
1.98%
USA, NOTES 1.875% 15FEB2032, USD (B-2032)
1.96%
USA, NOTES 1.625% 15MAY2031, USD (C-2031)
1.95%
USA, NOTES 0.625% 15AUG2030, USD (E-2030)
1.91%
USA, NOTES 2.75% 15AUG2032, USD (E-2032)
1.91%
USA, NOTES 1.25% 15AUG2031, USD (E-2031)
1.91%
USA, NOTES 4.125% 15NOV2032, USD (F-2032)
1.91%

Pays

United States
100.00%
Other
0.00%

Secteurs

Sovereign
100.00%
État : 29/07/2026

Rendement

The performance numbers include distributions/dividends (if there are any). By default, the total performance of the ETF is displayed.

Aperçu des rendements

Année en cours +0,75%
1 mois -2,13%
3 mois -0,09%
6 mois -0,17%
1 an +1,50%
3 ans +5,16%
5 ans +2,56%
Depuis le lancement (MAX) +12,08%
2025 -5,17%
2024 +8,27%
2023 +0,80%
2022 -3,81%

Rendements mensuels par année et par mois

Dividendes

Rendement de distribution actuel

Current dividend yield 4.15%
Distributions
sur 12 mois
EUR 1.34

Historic dividend yields

Period Dividend in EUR Dividend yield in %
1 Year EUR 1.34 4.04%
2025 EUR 1.37 3.83%
2024 EUR 1.46 4.23%
2023 EUR 1.28 3.60%
2022 EUR 0.62 1.66%

Dividend yield contribution

Monthly dividends

Risk

Risk metrics in this section:
 
  • Volatility, annualised, measured for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. The annualised volatility reflects the degree of price fluctuations during a one year period. The higher the volatility, the more significantly the price of the asset (stock, ETF, etc.) has changed in the past. Assets with higher volatility are generally considered more risky. We calculate the volatility based on the data for the past 1, 3 and 5 years so that you can see if price fluctuations for the ETF became stronger or weaker over time.
  • Return per risk for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. This is the annualised (i.e. converted to a one year period) past return divided by the past annualised volatility. The metric puts the historical return of an asset in relation to its historical risk and gives you a retrospective indication of the degree of price fluctuation you had to bear with in order to obtain the return. We calculate this parameter for 1, 3 and 5 year periods to display its evolution over time.
  • Maximum drawdown for a period. This shows the worst possible loss an investor could have suffered during the respective period, by first buying and subsequently selling the asset at the least favourable prices. For example, if there was the following sequence of daily ETF prices: 10€, 5€, 12€, 20€, an investor would have suffered the worst loss by buying for 10€ and subsequently selling for 5€. Therefore in this case the maximum drawdown would be (5€ - 10€)/10€ = -50%.
ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable).
Show more Show less

Risk overview

Volatility 1 year 6.01%
Volatility 3 years 7.42%
Volatility 5 years 8.81%
Return per risk 1 year 0.25
Return per risk 3 years 0.23
Return per risk 5 years 0.06
Maximum drawdown 1 year -3.95%
Maximum drawdown 3 years -10.15%
Maximum drawdown 5 years -12.86%
Maximum drawdown since inception -13.56%

Rolling 1 year volatility

Stock exchange

Listings

Listing Trade Currency Ticker Bloomberg /
iNAV Bloomberg Code
Reuters RIC /
iNAV Reuters
Market Maker
London Stock Exchange GBX TR7G -
-
-
-
-
gettex EUR TRD7 -
-
-
-
-
Stuttgart Stock Exchange EUR TRD7 -
-
-
-
-
Borsa Italiana EUR TRE7 TRE7 IM
TRE7INE
TRE7.MI
EQG4INAV.DE
Flow Traders
London Stock Exchange USD TRE7 TRE7 LN
TRE7IN
TRE7.L
EQG6INAV.DE
Flow Traders
London Stock Exchange GBP - TR7G LN
TR7GIN
TR7G.L
EQG5INAV.DE
Flow Traders
SIX Swiss Exchange USD TRE7 TRE7 SW
TRE7IN
TRE7.S
EQG6INAV.DE
Flow Traders
XETRA EUR TRD7 TRD7 GY
TRE7INE
TRD7.DE
EQG4INAV.DE
Flow Traders

Further information

Further ETFs on the Bloomberg US 3-7 Year Treasury Bond index

Fund name Fund Size in m € (AuM) TER p.a. Distribution Replication
Amundi US Treasury Bond 3-7Y UCITS ETF Dist 56 0.06% p.a. Distributing Full replication
Vanguard U.S. Treasury 3-7 Year Bond UCITS ETF USD Dist 2 0.05% p.a. Distributing Full replication

Frequently asked questions

What is the name of TRE7?

The name of TRE7 is Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF .

What is the ticker of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF ?

The primary ticker of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF is TRE7.

What is the ISIN of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF ?

The ISIN of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF is IE00BF2FNQ44.

What are the costs of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF ?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF amounts to 0.06% p.a.. These costs are withdrawn continuously from the fund assets and already included in the performance of the ETF. You don't have to pay them separately. Please have a look at our article for more information about the cost of ETFs.

What's the fund size of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF ?

The fund size of Invesco US Treasury Bond 3-7 Year UCITS ETF is 87m Euro. See the following article for more information about the size of ETFs.

Track your ETF strategies online

— Data provided by Trackinsight, etfinfo, Xignite Inc., gettex, FactSet and justETF GmbH.

Quotes are either real-time (gettex) or 15 minutes delayed stock exchange quotes or NAVs (daily published by the fund provider). By default, ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable). There is no warranty for completeness, accuracy and correctness for the displayed information.