¿Estás listo para invertir en ETF?
Encuentra los mejores corredores para dar tus primeros pasos.
Tasa de inversión mensual:

Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist

ISIN LU1931975319

 | 

Ticker PR1S

TER
0,05% p.a.
Distribution policy
Distribución
Replication
Física
Fund size
EUR 10 m
Inception Date
12 de marzo de 2019
Holdings
297
 

Overview

Trade this ETF at your broker

Choose your broker

Description

El Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist replica el índice Bloomberg US Treasury. El índice Bloomberg US Treasury sigue los bonos del Estado denominados en dólares y emitidos por el Tesoro estadounidense.
 
The ETF's TER (total expense ratio) amounts to 0,05% p.a.. The ETF replicates the performance of the underlying index by full replication (buying all the index constituents). The interest income (coupons) in the ETF is distributed to the investors (Cada año).
 
The Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist is a very small ETF with 10m Euro assets under management. The ETF was launched on 12 March 2019 and is domiciled in Luxemburgo.
Show more Show less

Chart

Basics

Data

Index
Bloomberg US Treasury
Investment focus
Bonos, USD, Estados Unidos, Deuda pública, Todos los vencimientos
Fund size
EUR 10 m
Total expense ratio
0,05% p.a.
Replication Physical (Full replication)
Legal structure ETF
Investment approach Long-only
Sustainability No
Fund currency USD
Currency risk Currency unhedged
Volatility 1 year (in EUR)
6,25%
Inception/ Listing Date 12 de marzo de 2019
Distribution policy Distributing
Distribution frequency Annually
Fund domicile Luxemburgo
Fund Provider Amundi ETF
Germany Sin rebaja de impuestos
Switzerland Informe ESTV
Austria Fondo de declaración de impuestos
UK Informes del Reino Unido
Italy 12,6%
Indextype Total return index
Swap counterparty -
Collateral manager
Securities lending Yes
Securities lending counterparty

Similar ETFs

This section provides you with information on other ETFs with a similar investment focus to the Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist.
Similar ETFs via ETF search
How do you like our ETF profile? Here you'll find our Questionnaire.

Holdings

Below you find information about the composition of the Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist.
As of 25/8/26

ETF Savings plan offers

Aquí encontrarás información sobre la disponibilidad del plan de inversión del ETF. Puedes usar la tabla para comparar todos los planes de inversión ofertados para la cantidad de ahorro seleccionada.
 
Broker Rating Execution fee Account fee
0,00 €
0,00 €
0,00 €
0,00 €
Ver oferta*
0,00 €
0,00 €
Comparación detallada de todas las ofertas
Fuente: investigación de justETF; 10/2026. Las ofertas se ordenan de la siguiente manera: 1. Calificación de prueba 2. Tarifa de inversión 3. Número de planes de inversión con ETF. Además de las comisiones indicadas de los corredores en línea, puede haber costes adicionales. Por lo tanto, las comisiones indicadas no incluyen los diferenciales estándar del mercado, las provisiones, los costes de los productos ni los costes de terceros. Por favor, ten en cuenta: No garantizamos la integridad, la exactitud y la precisión de los contenidos que figuran en la lista. La información de referencia es la que se encuentra en las páginas de inicio de los corredores en línea. Las inversiones en valores conllevan riesgos.
* ¿Quieres saber más?
** Nota importante: Formamos parte del Grupo Scalable desde 2021 y somos una filial propiedad al 100 % de Scalable AG. Esto significa que estamos vinculados económicamente, pero operamos de forma independiente en lo que respecta al contenido editorial. No existen conflictos de intereses porque los brókers, incluido Scalable, se evalúan según criterios uniformes y objetivos. Puedes consultar estos criterios en nuestro sistema de calificación transparente. En última instancia, depende exclusivamente de ti decidir cómo y con quién quieres invertir.

Performance

Las cifras de rentabilidad incluyen las distribuciones/dividendos (si los hay). Por defecto, se muestra el rendimiento total del ETF.

Returns overview

YTD +3.06%
1 month +2.81%
3 months +0.61%
6 months +3.00%
1 year +1.78%
3 years +4.78%
5 years -0.46%
Since inception (MAX) +7.65%
2025 -6.23%
2024 +7.18%
2023 +0.33%
2022 -6.91%

Monthly returns in a heat map

Dividends

Current dividend yield

Rentabilidad actual de los dividendos 3,13%
Dividends (last 12 months) EUR 0,52

Historic dividend yields

Period Dividend in EUR Dividend yield in %
1 Año EUR 0,52 3,10%
2025 EUR 0,52 2,93%
2024 EUR 0,49 2,92%
2023 EUR 0,40 2,31%
2022 EUR 0,33 1,75%

Dividend yield contribution

Monthly dividends

Risk

Risk metrics in this section:
 
  • Volatility, annualised, measured for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. The annualised volatility reflects the degree of price fluctuations during a one year period. The higher the volatility, the more significantly the price of the asset (stock, ETF, etc.) has changed in the past. Assets with higher volatility are generally considered more risky. We calculate the volatility based on the data for the past 1, 3 and 5 years so that you can see if price fluctuations for the ETF became stronger or weaker over time.
  • Return per risk for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. This is the annualised (i.e. converted to a one year period) past return divided by the past annualised volatility. The metric puts the historical return of an asset in relation to its historical risk and gives you a retrospective indication of the degree of price fluctuation you had to bear with in order to obtain the return. We calculate this parameter for 1, 3 and 5 year periods to display its evolution over time.
  • Maximum drawdown for a period. This shows the worst possible loss an investor could have suffered during the respective period, by first buying and subsequently selling the asset at the least favourable prices. For example, if there was the following sequence of daily ETF prices: 10€, 5€, 12€, 20€, an investor would have suffered the worst loss by buying for 10€ and subsequently selling for 5€. Therefore in this case the maximum drawdown would be (5€ - 10€)/10€ = -50%.
ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable).
Show more Show less

Risk overview

Volatility 1 year 6.25%
Volatility 3 years 7.70%
Volatility 5 years 9.20%
Return per risk 1 year 0.29
Return per risk 3 years 0.20
Return per risk 5 years -0.01
Maximum drawdown 1 year -4.26%
Maximum drawdown 3 years -11.20%
Maximum drawdown 5 years -13.12%
Maximum drawdown since inception -17.20%

Rolling 1 year volatility

Stock exchange

Listings

Listing Trade Currency Ticker Bloomberg /
iNAV Bloomberg Code
Reuters RIC /
iNAV Reuters
Market Maker
gettex EUR PR1S -
-
-
-
-
Bolsa de Stuttgart EUR PR1S -
-
-
-
-
Bolsa Italiana EUR ETFUST ETFUST IM
IPR1S
ETFUST.MI
IPR1SINAV.PA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
Bolsa Italiana EUR - ETFUST IM
IPR1S
ETFUST.MI
IPR1SINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
Bolsa de Londres GBX PRIT PRIT LN
IPR1S
PRIT.L
IPR1SINAV.PA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
XETRA EUR PR1S PR1S GY
IPR1S
PR1S.DE
IPR1SINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking

Más información

Más ETF en el índice Bloomberg US Treasury

Nombre del fondo Patrimonio del fondo en millones de euros (AuM) Gastos corrientes (p.a.) Distribución Réplica
State Street SPDR Bloomberg U.S. Treasury Bond UCITS ETF USD Unhedged (Dist) 252 0,05% p.a. Distribución Muestreo
Invesco US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist 238 0,06% p.a. Distribución Muestreo
Invesco US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Acc 121 0,06% p.a. Acumulación Muestreo
BNP Paribas Easy Bloomberg US Treasury UCITS ETF Acc 38 0,04% p.a. Acumulación Replicación física perfecta
Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Acc 13 0,05% p.a. Acumulación Replicación física perfecta

Preguntas más frecuentes

¿Cuál es el nombre de PR1S?

El nombre de PR1S es Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist.

¿Cuál es el ticker de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist?

El ticker de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist es PR1S.

¿Cuál es el ISIN de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist?

El ISIN de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist es LU1931975319.

¿Cuáles son los gastos de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist?

La ratio de gastos totales (TER) de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist asciende al 0,05% p.a.. Estos gastos se retiran continuamente de los activos del fondo y ya están incluidos en la rentabilidad del ETF. No tienes que pagarlos por separado.

¿Cuál es el tamaño del fondo de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist?

El tamaño del fondo de Amundi Core US Treasury Bond UCITS ETF Dist es de 10 millones de euros.

Sigue tus estrategias de ETF en línea

— Data provided by Trackinsight, etfinfo, Xignite Inc., gettex, FactSet and justETF GmbH.

Quotes are either real-time (gettex) or 15 minutes delayed stock exchange quotes or NAVs (daily published by the fund provider). By default, ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable). There is no warranty for completeness, accuracy and correctness for the displayed information.