iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)

ISIN DE0002635273

 | 

Ticker EXSB

TER
0,31% p.a.
Distribution policy
Distribuzione
Replication
Fisica
Fund size
EUR 542 m
Inception Date
4 aprile 2005
Holdings
15
 

Overview

Trade this ETF at your broker

Choose your broker

Description

Il iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) replica l'indice DivDAX®. L'indice DivDAX® replica 15 titoli azionari col più alto rendimento da dividendi all'interno dell'indice DAX®. L'indice DAX® replica i titoli azionari tedeschi più ampi e negoziati quotati sul mercato primario della borsa valori di Francoforte.
 
The ETF's TER (total expense ratio) amounts to 0,31% p.a.. The iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is the largest ETF that tracks the DivDAX® index. The ETF replicates the performance of the underlying index by full replication (buying all the index constituents). The dividends in the ETF are distributed to the investors (Almeno annualmente).
 
The iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is a large ETF with 542m Euro assets under management. The ETF was launched on 4 April 2005 and is domiciled in Germania.
Show more Show less

Chart

Basics

Data

Index
DivDAX®
Investment focus
Azioni, Germania, Dividendi
Fund size
EUR 542 m
Total expense ratio
0,31% annuo
Replication Physical (Full replication)
Legal structure ETF
Investment approach Long-only
Sustainability No
Fund currency EUR
Currency risk Currency unhedged
Volatility 1 year (in EUR)
14,01%
Inception/ Listing Date 4 aprile 2005
Distribution policy Distributing
Distribution frequency At least annually
Fund domicile Germania
Fund Provider iShares
Germany 30% di rimborso fiscale
Switzerland Dichiara all’ESTV
Austria Dichiara tasse
UK Non dichiara nel Regno Unito
Italy 26,0%
Indextype Total return index
Swap counterparty -
Collateral manager
Securities lending No
Securities lending counterparty

Similar ETFs

This section provides you with information on other ETFs with a similar investment focus to the iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE).
Similar ETFs via ETF search
How do you like our ETF profile? Here you'll find our Questionnaire.

Holdings

Below you find information about the composition of the iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE).

Top 10 Holdings

Weight of top 10 holdings
out of 15
87,34%
Allianz SE
11,07%
Münchener Rückversicherungs-Gesellschaft AG
10,58%
Deutsche Post AG
10,31%
BASF SE
10,20%
RWE AG
9,60%
Mercedes-Benz Group AG
9,37%
E.ON SE
9,11%
Daimler Truck Holding AG
6,80%
Bayerische Motoren Werke AG
5,81%
Volkswagen AG
4,49%

Countries

Germania
99,91%
Altri
0,09%

Sectors

Finanza
25,59%
Industria
21,30%
Beni di consumo ciclici
20,89%
Servizi di pubblica utilità
18,71%
Altri
13,51%
Show more
As of 31/08/2026

ETF Savings plan offers

Qui puoi trovare informazioni sulla disponibilità del piano di accumulo dell'ETF. La tabella consente di confrontare tutte le offerte dei piani di accumulo per il tasso di risparmio selezionato.
 
Broker Rating Execution fee Account fee
0,00 €
0,00 €
View offer**
0,00 €
0,00 €
View offer*
0,00 €
0,00 €
View offer*
0,89 €
0,89%
0,00 €
View offer*
Source: justETF Research; as of 10/2026. The offers are sorted in the following way: 1. Rating 2. Execution fee 3. Number of ETF savings plans. In addition to the fees charged by online brokers, additional costs may apply. The stated fees are thus exclusive of standard market spreads, commissions, product costs and third-party fees. Please note: No guarantee can be given for the completeness, correctness and accuracy of the content listed. The information on the online brokers' homepages is decisive. Investments in securities involve risks.
*Affiliate link
** Important note: We are part of the Scalable Group since 2021 and are a wholly owned subsidiary of Scalable AG. This means that we are economically connected, but operate with editorial independence. Conflicts of interest are avoided because brokers — including Scalable — are evaluated according to uniform, objective criteria. You can view these in our transparent rating system. Ultimately, it’s up to you to decide how and with whom you want to invest.

Performance

I numeri della performance includono le distribuzioni/dividendi (se presenti). Come impostazione predefinita viene visualizzata la performance totale dell'ETF.

Returns overview

YTD +2.07%
1 month +0.07%
3 months -1.97%
6 months -2.34%
1 year +10.09%
3 years +43.05%
5 years +36.94%
Since inception (MAX) +368.33%
2025 +22.01%
2024 +4.25%
2023 +17.08%
2022 -11.17%

Monthly returns in a heat map

Dividends

Current dividend yield

Rend. attuale da dividendo 3,17%
Dividends (last 12 months) EUR 0,71

Historic dividend yields

Period Dividend in EUR Dividend yield in %
1 anno EUR 0,71 3,36%
2025 EUR 0,71 3,66%
2024 EUR 0,68 3,53%
2023 EUR 0,87 5,09%
2022 EUR 0,55 2,74%

Dividend yield contribution

Monthly dividends

Risk

Risk metrics in this section:
 
  • Volatility, annualised, measured for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. The annualised volatility reflects the degree of price fluctuations during a one year period. The higher the volatility, the more significantly the price of the asset (stock, ETF, etc.) has changed in the past. Assets with higher volatility are generally considered more risky. We calculate the volatility based on the data for the past 1, 3 and 5 years so that you can see if price fluctuations for the ETF became stronger or weaker over time.
  • Return per risk for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. This is the annualised (i.e. converted to a one year period) past return divided by the past annualised volatility. The metric puts the historical return of an asset in relation to its historical risk and gives you a retrospective indication of the degree of price fluctuation you had to bear with in order to obtain the return. We calculate this parameter for 1, 3 and 5 year periods to display its evolution over time.
  • Maximum drawdown for a period. This shows the worst possible loss an investor could have suffered during the respective period, by first buying and subsequently selling the asset at the least favourable prices. For example, if there was the following sequence of daily ETF prices: 10€, 5€, 12€, 20€, an investor would have suffered the worst loss by buying for 10€ and subsequently selling for 5€. Therefore in this case the maximum drawdown would be (5€ - 10€)/10€ = -50%.
ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable).
Show more Show less

Risk overview

Volatility 1 year 14.01%
Volatility 3 years 14.23%
Volatility 5 years 16.63%
Return per risk 1 year 0.72
Return per risk 3 years 0.89
Return per risk 5 years 0.39
Maximum drawdown 1 year -9.91%
Maximum drawdown 3 years -15.99%
Maximum drawdown 5 years -25.69%
Maximum drawdown since inception -60.00%

Rolling 1 year volatility

Stock exchange

Listings

Listing Trade Currency Ticker Bloomberg /
iNAV Bloomberg Code
Reuters RIC /
iNAV Reuters
Market Maker
gettex EUR EXSB -
-
-
-
-
Stuttgart Stock Exchange EUR EXSB -
-
-
-
-
BATS Chi-X Europe EUR - EXSB IX
DDAXKNAV

GSUKNAV.DE
SIX Swiss Exchange CHF EXSB EXSB SE
DDAXKNAV
EXSB.S
GSUKNAV.DE
XETRA EUR EXSB DDAXKEX GY
DDAXKNAV
GSUKEX.DE
GSUKNAV.DE

Frequently asked questions

What is the name of EXSB?

The name of EXSB is iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE).

What is the ticker of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)?

The primary ticker of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is EXSB.

What is the ISIN of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)?

The ISIN of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is DE0002635273.

What are the costs of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)?

The total expense ratio (TER) of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) amounts to 0,31% p.a.. These costs are withdrawn continuously from the fund assets and already included in the performance of the ETF. You don't have to pay them separately. Please have a look at our article for more information about the cost of ETFs.

Is iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) paying dividends?

Yes, iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is paying dividends. Usually, the dividend payments take place almeno annualmente for iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE).

What's the fund size of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE)?

The fund size of iShares DivDAX UCITS ETF (DE) is 542m Euro. See the following article for more information about the size of ETFs.

Track your ETF strategies online

— Data provided by Trackinsight, etfinfo, Xignite Inc., gettex, FactSet and justETF GmbH.

Quotes are either real-time (gettex) or 15 minutes delayed stock exchange quotes or NAVs (daily published by the fund provider). By default, ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable). There is no warranty for completeness, accuracy and correctness for the displayed information.