Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist

ISIN FR0011475078

 | 

Valorennummer 21247238

 | 

Ticker JPNH

TER
0,45% p.a.
Distribution policy
Ausschüttend
Replication
Physisch
Fund size
CHF 1 m
Inception Date
25. April 2013
Holdings
1.477
 

Overview

Description

Der Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist bildet den TOPIX® (EUR Hedged) Index nach. Der TOPIX® (EUR Hedged) Index bietet Zugang zu den grössten und umsatzstärksten japanischen Unternehmen, die im TSE First Segment der Tokyo Stock Exchange vertreten sind. Währungsgesichert in Euro (EUR).
 
The ETF's TER (total expense ratio) amounts to 0,45% p.a.. The Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is the cheapest ETF that tracks the TOPIX® (EUR Hedged) index. The ETF replicates the performance of the underlying index by full replication (buying all the index constituents). The dividends in the ETF are distributed to the investors (Jährlich).
 
The Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is a very small ETF with 1m Euro assets under management. The ETF was launched on 25 April 2013 and is domiciled in Frankreich.
Show more Show less

Chart

Basics

Data

Index
TOPIX® (EUR Hedged)
Investment focus
Aktien, Japan
Fund size
CHF 1 m
Total expense ratio
0,45% p.a.
Replication Physical (Full replication)
Legal structure ETF
Investment approach Long-only
Sustainability Nein
Fund currency EUR
Currency risk Currency hedged
Volatility 1 year (in CHF)
20,26%
Inception/ Listing Date 25. April 2013
Distribution policy Distributing
Distribution frequency Annually
Fund domicile Frankreich
Fund Provider Amundi ETF
Germany 30% Teilfreistellung
Switzerland ESTV Reporting
Austria Meldefonds
UK UK Reporting
Italy 26,0%
Indextype Total return index
Swap counterparty -
Collateral manager
Securities lending Yes
Securities lending counterparty

Similar ETFs

This section provides you with information on other ETFs with a similar investment focus to the Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist.
Similar ETFs via ETF search
How do you like our ETF profile? Here you'll find our Questionnaire.

Holdings

Below you find information about the composition of the Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist.

Countries

Japan
100,00%
Sonstige
0,00%

Sectors

Technologie
20,92%
Finanzen
20,12%
Industrie
19,69%
Zyklische Konsumgüter
9,17%
Sonstige
30,10%
Show more
As of 25.08.2026

ETF Savings plan offers

Hier findest du Informationen zu den aktuell verfügbaren Sparplan-Angeboten für diesen ETF. Mithilfe der Tabelle kannst du alle Sparplan-Angebote für die gewählte Sparrate vergleichen.
 
Broker Rating Execution fee Account fee
0,00 CHF
0,00 CHF
Zum Angebot*
0,00 CHF
0,00 CHF
Zum Angebot*
Source: justETF Research; as of 10/2026. The offers are sorted in the following way: 1. Rating 2. Execution fee 3. Number of ETF savings plans. In addition to the fees charged by online brokers, additional costs may apply. The stated fees are thus exclusive of standard market spreads, commissions, product costs and third-party fees. Please note: No guarantee can be given for the completeness, correctness and accuracy of the content listed. The information on the online brokers' homepages is decisive. Investments in securities involve risks.
*Affiliate link
** Important note: We are part of the Scalable Group since 2021 and are a wholly owned subsidiary of Scalable AG. This means that we are economically connected, but operate with editorial independence. Conflicts of interest are avoided because brokers — including Scalable — are evaluated according to uniform, objective criteria. You can view these in our transparent rating system. Ultimately, it’s up to you to decide how and with whom you want to invest.

Performance

Die Wertentwicklungsangaben beinhalten Ausschüttungen/Dividenden (falls vorhanden). Es wird standardmässig die Gesamtperformance des ETF angezeigt.

Returns overview

YTD +18.03%
1 month -3.48%
3 months -0.76%
6 months +8.36%
1 year +24.83%
3 years +91.18%
5 years +99.76%
Since inception (MAX) +206.85%
2025 +26.15%
2024 +24.10%
2023 +22.62%
2022 -8.71%

Monthly returns in a heat map

Dividends

Current dividend yield

Aktuelle Ausschüttungsrendite 0,76%
Dividends (last 12 months) CHF 2,33

Historic dividend yields

Period Dividend in CHF Dividend yield in %
1 Jahr CHF 2,33 0,94%
2025 CHF 2,33 1,12%
2024 CHF 3,11 1,83%
2023 CHF 2,25 1,60%
2022 CHF 2,32 1,49%

Dividend yield contribution

Monthly dividends

Risk

Risk metrics in this section:
 
  • Volatility, annualised, measured for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. The annualised volatility reflects the degree of price fluctuations during a one year period. The higher the volatility, the more significantly the price of the asset (stock, ETF, etc.) has changed in the past. Assets with higher volatility are generally considered more risky. We calculate the volatility based on the data for the past 1, 3 and 5 years so that you can see if price fluctuations for the ETF became stronger or weaker over time.
  • Return per risk for 1, 3 and 5 year periods. This is the annualised (i.e. converted to a one year period) past return divided by the past annualised volatility. The metric puts the historical return of an asset in relation to its historical risk and gives you a retrospective indication of the degree of price fluctuation you had to bear with in order to obtain the return. We calculate this parameter for 1, 3 and 5 year periods to display its evolution over time.
  • Maximum drawdown for a period. This shows the worst possible loss an investor could have suffered during the respective period, by first buying and subsequently selling the asset at the least favourable prices. For example, if there was the following sequence of daily ETF prices: 10€, 5€, 12€, 20€, an investor would have suffered the worst loss by buying for 10€ and subsequently selling for 5€. Therefore in this case the maximum drawdown would be (5€ - 10€)/10€ = -50%.
ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable).
Show more Show less

Risk overview

Volatility 1 year 20.26%
Volatility 3 years 22.44%
Volatility 5 years 21.46%
Return per risk 1 year 1.23
Return per risk 3 years 1.07
Return per risk 5 years 0.69
Maximum drawdown 1 year -11.36%
Maximum drawdown 3 years -27.94%
Maximum drawdown 5 years -27.94%
Maximum drawdown since inception -41.88%

Rolling 1 year volatility

Stock exchange

Listings

Listing Trade Currency Ticker Bloomberg /
iNAV Bloomberg Code
Reuters RIC /
iNAV Reuters
Market Maker
gettex EUR JPNH -
-
-
-
-
Börse Stuttgart EUR JPNH -
-
-
-
-
Borsa Italiana EUR JPNH

Société Générale
Borsa Italiana EUR - JPNH IM
JPNHEUIV
JPNH.MI
JPNHINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
Euronext Paris EUR JPNH JPNH FP
JPNHEUIV
JPNH.PA
JPNHINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
SIX Swiss Exchange EUR JPNH JPNH SW
JPNHEUIV
JPNH.S
JPNHINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking
XETRA EUR JPNH JPNH GY
JPNHEUIV
JPNH.DE
JPNHINAV=SOLA
Societe Generale Corporate and Investment Banking

Further information

Further ETFs with similar investment focus

Fund name Fund Size in m € (AuM) TER p.a. Distribution Replication
iShares MSCI Japan UCITS ETF (Dist) 4,497 0.12% p.a. Distributing Full replication
Vanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETF (USD) Distributing 2,868 0.10% p.a. Distributing Full replication
Amundi Prime Japan UCITS ETF DR (D) 2,788 0.05% p.a. Distributing Full replication
Xtrackers Nikkei 225 UCITS ETF 1D 2,004 0.09% p.a. Distributing Full replication
Vanguard FTSE Japan UCITS ETF (USD) Accumulating 1,527 0.10% p.a. Accumulating Full replication

Frequently asked questions

What is the name of JPNH?

The name of JPNH is Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist.

What is the ticker of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist?

The primary ticker of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is JPNH.

What is the ISIN of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist?

The ISIN of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is FR0011475078.

What are the costs of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist?

The total expense ratio (TER) of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist amounts to 0,45% p.a.. These costs are withdrawn continuously from the fund assets and already included in the performance of the ETF. You don't have to pay them separately. Please have a look at our article for more information about the cost of ETFs.

Is Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist paying dividends?

Yes, Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is paying dividends. Usually, the dividend payments take place jährlich for Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist.

What's the fund size of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist?

The fund size of Amundi Japan TOPIX II UCITS ETF EUR Hedged Dist is 1m Euro. See the following article for more information about the size of ETFs.

Track your ETF strategies online

— Data provided by Trackinsight, etfinfo, Xignite Inc., gettex, FactSet and justETF GmbH.

Quotes are either real-time (gettex) or 15 minutes delayed stock exchange quotes or NAVs (daily published by the fund provider). By default, ETF returns include dividend payments (if applicable). There is no warranty for completeness, accuracy and correctness for the displayed information.